LICAVIR SAS
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is LICAVIR SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What LICAVIR SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3403190000 | Lubricating preparations, (other than for the treatment of textile and similar materials), containing less than 70% (by weight) of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 34.7% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 2710193400 | Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals, not containing biodiesel, not crude, not waste oils, preparations, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals, not light oils and preparations | 9.7% | #2 · 6 yrs |
| 3402500000 | Washing and cleaning preparations, powders, flakes and granules, surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), put up for retail sale | 9.7% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 3402909900 | Washing and cleaning preparations, surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), including auxiliary washing preparations, not for retail sale | 6.9% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 8424890090 | Mechanical appliances, for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders, for other than agricultural or horticultural use, whether or not hand-operated | 6.9% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 8413820000 | Liquid elevators | 6.2% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 3405300000 | Polishes, creams and similar preparations, for coachwork, other than metal polishes, excluding waxes of heading no. 3404 | 4.9% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 3923309900 | Plastics, carboys, bottles, flasks and similar articles, for the conveyance or packing of goods | 4.2% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 2909430000 | Ether-alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives, monobutyl ethers of ethylene glycol or of diethylene glycol | 3.5% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 9506620010 | Balls, inflatable | 2.8% | #2 · 2018 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORGANIZACION TERPEL S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 858 | $243.8M |
| 2 | GRUPOUMAS.A.S | 1 yr | 5 | 9,108 | $48.5M |
| 3 | ALTIPAL S A S | 9 yr | 5 | 926 | $33.4M |
| 4 | MEGACOMERCIAL SAS | 8 yr | 5 | 720 | $27.5M |
| 5 | ENKA DE COLOMBIA S.A. | 2 yr | 5 | 437 | $19.2M |
| 6 | COMERCIALIZADORA DE IMPORTADOS LOS AMIGOS S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 292 | $12.3M |
| 7 | TOTALENERGIES MARKETING COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 354 | $12M |
| 8 | ATLAS COPCO COLOMBIA LTDA. | 7 yr | 5 | 4,258 | $7.3M |
| 9 | PROMOTORA INTERNACIONAL DE PARTES S A S PROPARTES | 7 yr | 5 | 1,036 | $7.2M |
| 10 | NEUMATICA DEL CARIBE S.A. | 5 yr | 5 | 2,922 | $5.7M |
| 24 | LICAVIR SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 43 | $1.8M |
Who supplies LICAVIR SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to LICAVIR SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at LICAVIR SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LICAVIR SAS.
Common questions
What does LICAVIR SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list lubricating preparations, petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals and washing and cleaning preparations as LICAVIR SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does LICAVIR SAS import?
$1.8M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 43 import declarations (+6% versus 2024); $13.1M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does LICAVIR SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials in Colombia?
ORGANIZACION TERPEL S.A., GRUPOUMAS.A.S and ALTIPAL S A S rank among the largest importers of lubricating preparations and those used in oil or grease treatment of textile and similar materials (HS 3403) in Colombia, out of 187 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.