HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8209001000 | Tools, plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of sintered metal carbides or cermets | 33.3% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 8466100000 | Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally with machines of headings 8456-8465, tool holders and self-opening dieheads | 24.7% | #2 · 10 yrs |
| 6909190000 | Ceramic wares, for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, other than articles having a hardness equivalent to 9 or more on the Mohs scale or of porcelain or china | 13.3% | #3 · 8 yrs |
| 8209009000 | Tools, plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of sintered metal carbides or cermets | 9.3% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 8466930000 | Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally with machines of headings 8456-8465, in heading no. 8466 | 6.7% | #4 · 6 yrs |
| 8207700000 | Tools, interchangeable, (for machine or hand tools, whether or not power-operated), for milling | 4.7% | #4 · 4 yrs |
| 7318190000 | Iron or steel, threaded screws, bolts and nuts in item no. 7318.1 | 2.7% | #5 · 4 yrs |
| 8208100000 | Tools, knives and cutting blades, for machines or for mechanical appliances, for metal working | 2.7% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 8207800000 | Tools, interchangeable, (for machine or hand tools, whether or not power-operated), for turning | 2.0% | #3 · 2025 |
| 7318159000 | Iron or steel, threaded screws and bolts in item no. 7318.1, whether or not with their nuts or washers | 0.7% | #5 · 2026 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of tools
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPORTADORA GRAN ANDINA SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 87 | $2.8M |
| 2 | ASOCIACION TECNICA COMERCIAL E INDUSTRIAL S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 949 | $2.2M |
| 3 | COMPAnIA COLOMBIANA IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 224 | $1.7M |
| 4 | IMPORTADORA PODER EN TUS MANOS SAS | 3 yr | 5 | 49 | $1.5M |
| 5 | HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA | 10 yr | 5 | 234 | $1.4M |
| 6 | HERRAMIENTAS TECNICAS S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 231 | $1.1M |
| 7 | COLOMBIANA DE RIELES S.A.S | 2 yr | 5 | 36 | $979.3k |
| 8 | ARCELORMITTAL PROJECTS COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 7 | $890.6k |
| 9 | REXCO TOOLS SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 338 | $633.4k |
| 10 | ISCAR ANDINA S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 222 | $389.7k |
Who supplies HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA?
Look up the exporters shipping to HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA.
Common questions
What does HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list tools, parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally with machines of headings 8456-8465 and ceramic wares as HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
How much does HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA import?
$1.4M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 234 import declarations (+16% versus 2024); $10.3M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does HERRAMIENTAS EFICIENTES PARA MECANIZADO HEFIMEC LTDA source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports tools in Colombia?
IMPORTADORA GRAN ANDINA SAS, ASOCIACION TECNICA COMERCIAL E INDUSTRIAL S.A.S. and COMPAnIA COLOMBIANA IMPORTADORA Y EXPORTADORA S.A. rank among the largest importers of tools (HS 8209) in Colombia, out of 34 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.