🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

COLHILADOS LTD

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 811042572On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
CottonFibresFlax
Declared CIF value
$13.9M
2025 · +96% vs 2024
Import declarations
120
2025 · 1,033 since 2017
Net weight
6,107 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$115.7k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · cotton
#1
of 5 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
0831652017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is COLHILADOS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What COLHILADOS LTD imports

share of the ranked product mix
Cotton, not carded or combed (HS 5201003000): 33.1%Cotton, not carded or combed33% HS 5201003000Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5503200091): 20.3%Fibres, synthetic staple fibres,of polyesters, not carded,combed or otherwise processed20% HS 5503200091Cotton, not carded or combed (HS 5201001000): 18.2%Cotton, not carded or combed18% HS 5201001000Fibres, artificial staple fibres, of viscose, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5504100000): 10.8%Fibres, artificialstaple fibres, ofviscose, not carded,11% HS 5504100000Fibres, artificial staple fibres, other than of viscose, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5504900000): 4.7%Fibres, artificialstaple fibres, otherthan of viscose, not4.7% HS 5504900000Cotton, not carded or combed (HS 5201002000): 4.1%Cotton, not cardedor combed4.1% HS 5201002000Flax, hackled or otherwise processed, but not spun (HS 5301290000): 2.0%Flax,hackled orotherwise2.0%Vegetable, mineral carving material and articles of these materials, moulded or carved articles of wax, stearin, natural gums, resins or modelling pastes, worked unhardened gelatin (not heading no. 3503) (HS 9602009000): 2.0%Vegetable,mineralcarving2.0%Ethylene polymers, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 3923210000): 1.4%Ethylenepolymers,1.4%Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, acrylic or modacrylic, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5506300000): 1.4%Fibres,synthetic1.4%Machines, parts and accessories of machines or auxiliary machinery of heading no. 8445 in item no. 8448.3 (HS 8448390000): 1.4%1%Paper and paperboard, packing containers, including record sleeves, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres in heading no. 4819 (HS 4819500000): 0.7%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
5201003000Cotton, not carded or combed32.7%#1 · 10 yrs
5503200091Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning20.0%#2 · 10 yrs
5201001000Cotton, not carded or combed18.0%#1 · 7 yrs
5504100000Fibres, artificial staple fibres, of viscose, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning10.7%#3 · 7 yrs
5504900000Fibres, artificial staple fibres, other than of viscose, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning4.7%#3 · 4 yrs
5201002000Cotton, not carded or combed4.0%#3 · 2 yrs
5301290000Flax, hackled or otherwise processed, but not spun2.0%#4 · 2 yrs
9602009000Vegetable, mineral carving material and articles of these materials, moulded or carved articles of wax, stearin, natural gums, resins or modelling pastes, worked unhardened gelatin (not heading no. 3503)2.0%#3 · 2017
3923210000Ethylene polymers, sacks and bags (including cones), for the conveyance or packing of goods1.3%#5 · 2 yrs
5506300000Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, acrylic or modacrylic, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning1.3%#4 · 2017

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of cotton

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1COLHILADOS LTD10 yr5120$13.9M
2CORPORACION DISTRIBUIDORA DE ALGODON NACIONAL9 yr5160$10M
3LABORATORIOS HIGIETEX S.A.S7 yr5136$4.6M
4COMERCIALIZADORA DECORPLACE S.A.S1 yr548$1.7M
5BELLO HOGAR COLOMBIA BH S.A.S.1 yr576$779.9k

All importers of cotton in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies COLHILADOS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to COLHILADOS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at COLHILADOS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for COLHILADOS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does COLHILADOS LTD import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list cotton, fibres and flax as COLHILADOS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does COLHILADOS LTD import?

$13.9M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 120 import declarations (+96% versus 2024); $118.5M in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does COLHILADOS LTD source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports cotton in Colombia?

CORPORACION DISTRIBUIDORA DE ALGODON NACIONAL, LABORATORIOS HIGIETEX S.A.S and COMERCIALIZADORA DECORPLACE S.A.S rank among the largest importers of cotton (HS 5201) in Colombia, out of 5 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.