🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

PANTUPIES SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 800131703On record 2024 to 2025🔒 Compliance check
FootwearFeltAluminium
Declared CIF value
$163.7k
2025 · +602% vs 2024
Import declarations
7
2025 · 15 since 2024
Net weight
5.7 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$23.4k
declared CIF value
Products
10
HS subheadings on record
Rank · footwear
#13
of 25 importers in 2025

Import activity

2024 to 2025
04820242025
Compliance check

Is PANTUPIES SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What PANTUPIES SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Footwear, with uppers of textile materials in chapter 64 (HS 6405200000): 16.7%Footwear, with uppers oftextile materials inchapter 6417% HS 6405200000Footwear, parts in heading 6406 (HS 6406909000): 16.7%Footwear, parts in heading640617% HS 6406909000Felt, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated (excluding needleloom felt and stitch-bonded fibre fabrics) (HS 5602900000): 13.3%Felt, impregnated,coated, covered orlaminated (excluding13% HS 5602900000Aluminium, sanitary ware and parts thereof (HS 7615200000): 13.3%Aluminium, sanitaryware and partsthereof13% HS 7615200000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 3920100000): 10.0%Plastics, plates, sheets, film,foil and strip (notself-adhesive), of polymers of10% HS 3920100000Paper and paperboard, coated, impregnated or covered with plastics (excluding adhesives), other than bleached and weighing more than 150g/m2, other than goods of heading no. 4803, 4809, or 4810 (HS 4811599000): 10.0%Paper and paperboard, coated,impregnated or covered withplastics (excluding adhesives),10% HS 4811599000Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing more than 70g/m2 but not more than 150g/m2) (HS 5603130000): 6.7%Nonwovens,whether or notimpregnated,6.7%Footwear, parts in heading 6406 (HS 6406901000): 6.7%Footwear, partsin heading 64066.7%Fabrics, narrow woven fabrics in heading no. 5806, of man-made fibres (excluding goods of heading no. 5807) (HS 5806321000): 3.3%Fabrics, narrowwoven fabricsin heading no.3.3%Combs, hair slides and the like, of other than hard rubber or plastics (HS 9615190000): 3.3%Combs, hairslides and thelike, of other3.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
6405200000Footwear, with uppers of textile materials in chapter 6416.7%#1 · 2025
6406909000Footwear, parts in heading 640616.7%#1 · 2024
5602900000Felt, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated (excluding needleloom felt and stitch-bonded fibre fabrics)13.3%#2 · 2025
7615200000Aluminium, sanitary ware and parts thereof13.3%#2 · 2024
3920100000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials10.0%#3 · 2024
4811599000Paper and paperboard, coated, impregnated or covered with plastics (excluding adhesives), other than bleached and weighing more than 150g/m2, other than goods of heading no. 4803, 4809, or 481010.0%#3 · 2025
5603130000Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing more than 70g/m2 but not more than 150g/m2)6.7%#4 · 2025
6406901000Footwear, parts in heading 64066.7%#4 · 2024
5806321000Fabrics, narrow woven fabrics in heading no. 5806, of man-made fibres (excluding goods of heading no. 5807)3.3%#5 · 2025
9615190000Combs, hair slides and the like, of other than hard rubber or plastics3.3%#5 · 2024

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of footwear

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1IMPORT BLUE LOGISTICS SAS1 yr5666$2.1M
2OMEGA DISTRIBUIDORES S.A.S.1 yr558$1.3M
3BAHIA IMPORTACIONES & DISTRIBUCIONES S.A.S.1 yr51,252$1.2M
4L&L SOLUCION S.A.S1 yr5152$848.7k
5IMPORTADORA SCJ SAS2 yr526$836.7k
6IMPORTACIONES GRAFAM S.A.S8 yr559$778.1k
7LOGISTICTRADE HERBIE IMPORTACIONES SAS3 yr51,678$661.8k
8GENOVESES S.A.S.3 yr558$658.6k
9MESA SUR SAS2 yr528$366k
10MAVI COL S.A.S.7 yr562$363.5k
13PANTUPIES SAS1 yr57$163.7k

All importers of footwear in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies PANTUPIES SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to PANTUPIES SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at PANTUPIES SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PANTUPIES SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does PANTUPIES SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list footwear, felt and aluminium as PANTUPIES SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).

How much does PANTUPIES SAS import?

$163.7k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 7 import declarations (+602% versus 2024); $187k in total between 2024 to 2025.

Where does PANTUPIES SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports footwear in Colombia?

IMPORT BLUE LOGISTICS SAS, OMEGA DISTRIBUIDORES S.A.S. and BAHIA IMPORTACIONES & DISTRIBUCIONES S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of footwear (HS 6405) in Colombia, out of 25 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.