VIZ-PRO LLC
Is VIZ-PRO LLC on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What VIZ-PRO LLC imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 961000 | Slates and boards, with writing or drawing surfaces, whether or not framed | 100.0% | #1 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
1 counterparty market → VIZ-PRO LLCWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of slates and boards
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHOOL SPECIALTY CANADA, LTD. | 1 yr | 31 | 6 |
| 2 | BRAULT & BOUTHILLIER LTEE | 1 yr | 22 | 6 |
| 3 | ACCO BRANDS C&OP INC. | 1 yr | 11 | 4 |
| 4 | UNITED TRIMEN LTD. | 1 yr | 18 | 4 |
| 5 | CHALK COUTURE CANADA, INC. | 1 yr | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | ACKLANDS-GRAINGER INC. | 1 yr | 44 | 4 |
| 7 | SPECTRUM EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIESLIMITED/SPECTRUM-INSTRUMENTS E | 1 yr | 26 | 4 |
| 8 | WAYFAIR LLC | 1 yr | 47 | 4 |
| 9 | TVH CANADA LTD. | 1 yr | 19 | 4 |
| 10 | MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY COMPANY | 1 yr | 42 | 4 |
| 16 | VIZ-PRO LLC | 1 yr | 1 | 2 |
Who supplies VIZ-PRO LLC?
Look up the exporters shipping to VIZ-PRO LLC, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at VIZ-PRO LLC
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for VIZ-PRO LLC.
Common questions
What does VIZ-PRO LLC import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list slates and boards as VIZ-PRO LLC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).
Where does VIZ-PRO LLC source from?
China (100% of declarations).
Who else imports slates and boards in Canada?
SCHOOL SPECIALTY CANADA, LTD., BRAULT & BOUTHILLIER LTEE and ACCO BRANDS C&OP INC. rank among the largest importers of slates and boards (HS 9610) in Canada, out of 83 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.