VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE
Is VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 842121 | Machinery, for filtering or purifying water | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 842199 | Machinery, parts for filtering or purifying liquids or gases | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 841391 | Pumps, parts thereof | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 841370 | Pumps, centrifugal in heading no. 8413, for liquids | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 902820 | Meters, liquid supply or production meters, including calibrating meters thereof | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
7 counterparty markets → VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIEWhere it sources from
share of declarations+ 3 more sourcing countries with a free account.
Largest importers of centrifuges
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN DEERE CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 33 | 116 |
| 2 | FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1 yr | 24 | 92 |
| 3 | CUMMINS FILTRATION INC. | 1 yr | 8 | 78 |
| 4 | TOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD./ INDUSTRIES TOROMONT LTEE | 1 yr | 30 | 78 |
| 5 | DONALDSON COMPANY, INC | 1 yr | 8 | 72 |
| 6 | CNH INDUSTRIAL CANADA, LTD. | 1 yr | 25 | 70 |
| 7 | MANN+HUMMEL FILTRATION TECHNOLOGY US LLC | 1 yr | 1 | 68 |
| 8 | MACK TRUCK CANADA | 1 yr | 21 | 56 |
| 9 | SANDVIK CANADA | 1 yr | 18 | 50 |
| 10 | DETROIT DIESEL ALLISON CANADAEAST | 1 yr | 27 | 46 |
Who supplies VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE?
Look up the exporters shipping to VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE.
Common questions
What does VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list machinery, pumps and meters as VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does VEOLIA EAU TECHNOLOGIES CANADA INC. VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIE source from?
United States (36% of declarations), Germany (11% of declarations) and Switzerland (11% of declarations), plus 3 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.
Who else imports centrifuges in Canada?
JOHN DEERE CANADA ULC, FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC. and CUMMINS FILTRATION INC. rank among the largest importers of centrifuges (HS 8421) in Canada, out of 1,999 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.