🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

THREE STAR FABRICS LTD

Concord, Ontario, L4K 4Z9🇨🇦 Canada
Fabrics, wovenTextile fabricsTextiles
Customs declarations
10
Products
4
HS subheadings on record
Rank · woven fabrics of synthetic filame…
One of 576
of 576 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is THREE STAR FABRICS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What THREE STAR FABRICS LTD imports

share of declarations
Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of non-textured polyester filaments (HS 540761): 35.7%Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight ofnon-textured polyester filaments36% HS 540761Fabrics, woven, of synthetic filament yarn, containing less than 85% by weight of synthetic filaments, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, of yarns of different colours (HS 540783): 28.6%Fabrics, woven, of synthetic filament yarn,containing less than 85% by weight ofsynthetic filaments, mixed mainly or solely29% HS 540783Textile fabrics, otherwise impregnated, coated or covered, painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like (HS 590700): 21.4%Textile fabrics, otherwiseimpregnated, coated or covered,painted canvas being theatrical21% HS 590700Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 (HS 630790): 14.3%Textiles, made uparticles (includingdress patterns) in14% HS 630790
HS codeProductShareRanked
540761Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of non-textured polyester filaments35.7%#1 · 2023
540783Fabrics, woven, of synthetic filament yarn, containing less than 85% by weight of synthetic filaments, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, of yarns of different colours28.6%#2 · 2023
590700Textile fabrics, otherwise impregnated, coated or covered, painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like21.4%#3 · 2023
630790Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 630714.3%#4 · 2023

Trade lanes

2 counterparty markets → THREE STAR FABRICS LTD
SPAINTURKEYCANADA
🇪🇸 Spain 40%🇹🇷 Turkey 40%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇪🇸 Spain
40%
🇹🇷 Turkey
40%
Italy (incl. Vatican City State)
20%

Largest importers of woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn

ranked by activity on record

All importers of woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies THREE STAR FABRICS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to THREE STAR FABRICS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at THREE STAR FABRICS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for THREE STAR FABRICS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does THREE STAR FABRICS LTD import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list fabrics, woven, textile fabrics and textiles as THREE STAR FABRICS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 4 products on record).

Where does THREE STAR FABRICS LTD source from?

Spain (40% of declarations), Turkey (40% of declarations) and Italy (incl. Vatican City State) (20% of declarations).

Who else imports woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn in Canada?

GLOBAL UPHOLSTERY CO.INC., JF FABRICS and MAXWELL FABRICS LTD. rank among the largest importers of woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn (HS 5407) in Canada, out of 576 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.