SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC
Is SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 852351 | Semiconductor media, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 37 | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 830249 | Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 420232 | Cases and containers, of a kind normally carried in the pocket or in the handbag, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 852990 | Reception and transmission apparatus, for use with the apparatus of heading no. 8524 to 8528, excluding aerials and aerial reflectors | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 911390 | Watch straps, watch bands, watch bracelets, and parts thereof, in heading no. 9113 | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
7 counterparty markets → SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INCWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of discs
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES CANADA/GE SANTE TECHNOLOGIES CANA | 1 yr | 19 | 34 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL MUSIC CANADA INC./MUSIQUE UNIVERSAL CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 3 | 34 |
| 3 | DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTD./DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTEE | 1 yr | 59 | 30 |
| 4 | C D LISTENING BAR, INC. | 1 yr | 2 | 28 |
| 5 | TD SYNNEX CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 12 | 26 |
| 6 | WILLIAM L. RUTHERFORD LIMITED | 1 yr | 72 | 24 |
| 7 | SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 1 | 22 |
| 8 | ARROW ELECTRONICS CANADA LTD | 1 yr | 7 | 22 |
| 9 | HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CANADA CO. HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERP | 1 yr | 9 | 20 |
| 10 | 2151345 ONTARIO INC. | 1 yr | 1 | 20 |
Who supplies SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC?
Look up the exporters shipping to SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC.
Common questions
What does SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list semiconductor media, mountings, fittings and similar articles and cases and containers as SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CANADA INC source from?
Korea, South (36% of declarations), China (18% of declarations) and Vietnam (18% of declarations).
Who else imports discs in Canada?
GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES CANADA/GE SANTE TECHNOLOGIES CANA, UNIVERSAL MUSIC CANADA INC./MUSIQUE UNIVERSAL CANADA INC. and DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTD./DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTEE rank among the largest importers of discs (HS 8523) in Canada, out of 1,266 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.