🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

RUPP SEEDS INC

Wauseon, Ohio, United States🇨🇦 Canada
SeedsSeeds of herbaceous plantsVegetables
Customs declarations
26
Products
4
HS subheadings on record
Rank · seeds, fruit and spores
#16
of 415 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is RUPP SEEDS INC on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What RUPP SEEDS INC imports

share of declarations
Seeds, vegetable seeds, of a kind used for sowing (HS 120991): 35.7%Seeds, vegetable seeds, of a kind used for sowing36% HS 120991Seeds of herbaceous plants, cultivated principally for their flowers, of a kind used for sowing (HS 120930): 28.6%Seeds of herbaceous plants, cultivatedprincipally for their flowers, of a kind usedfor sowing29% HS 120930Vegetables, mixtures of vegetables in heading no. 0712, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder but not further prepared, dried (HS 071290): 21.4%Vegetables, mixtures of vegetablesin heading no. 0712, whole, cut,sliced, broken or in powder but21% HS 071290Seeds of forage plants, other than lucerne, clover, fescue, Kentucky blue grass, and rye grass seeds, of a kind used for sowing (HS 120929): 14.3%Seeds of forageplants, other thanlucerne, clover,14% HS 120929
HS codeProductShareRanked
120991Seeds, vegetable seeds, of a kind used for sowing35.7%#1 · 2023
120930Seeds of herbaceous plants, cultivated principally for their flowers, of a kind used for sowing28.6%#2 · 2023
071290Vegetables, mixtures of vegetables in heading no. 0712, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder but not further prepared, dried21.4%#3 · 2023
120929Seeds of forage plants, other than lucerne, clover, fescue, Kentucky blue grass, and rye grass seeds, of a kind used for sowing14.3%#4 · 2023

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → RUPP SEEDS INC
UNITED STATESBRAZILGUATEMALATHAILANDGERMANYARGENTINADENMARKCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 23%🇧🇷 Brazil 8%🇬🇹 Guatemala 8%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
23%
🇧🇷 Brazil
8%
🇬🇹 Guatemala
8%
🇹🇭 Thailand
8%
🇩🇪 Germany
8%
🇦🇷 Argentina
8%
🇩🇰 Denmark
8%
🇳🇿 New Zealand
8%
France (incl. Monaco, French Antilles)
8%
🇿🇦 South Africa
8%

+ 1 more sourcing country with a free account.

Largest importers of seeds, fruit and spores

ranked by activity on record

All importers of seeds, fruit and spores in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies RUPP SEEDS INC?

Look up the exporters shipping to RUPP SEEDS INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at RUPP SEEDS INC

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for RUPP SEEDS INC.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does RUPP SEEDS INC import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list seeds, seeds of herbaceous plants and vegetables as RUPP SEEDS INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 4 products on record).

Where does RUPP SEEDS INC source from?

United States (23% of declarations), Brazil (8% of declarations) and Guatemala (8% of declarations), plus 1 more sourcing country shown with a free account.

Who else imports seeds, fruit and spores in Canada?

STOKES SEEDS, LIMITED, URBAN BEE SUPPLIES and JOLLY FARMER PRODUCTS INC rank among the largest importers of seeds, fruit and spores (HS 1209) in Canada, out of 415 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.