🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED

Vancouver, British Columbia, V5L 1T5🇨🇦 Canada
Crustacean preparationsMollusc preparationsCrustaceans
Customs declarations
14
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · crustaceans
#8
of 103 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Crustacean preparations, shrimps and prawns, prepared or preserved, not in airtight containers (HS 160521): 33.3%Crustacean preparations, shrimps and prawns, preparedor preserved, not in airtight containers33% HS 160521Mollusc preparations, oysters, prepared or preserved (HS 160551): 26.7%Mollusc preparations, oysters, prepared orpreserved27% HS 160551Crustaceans, frozen, shrimps and prawns, excluding cold-water varieties, in shell or not, smoked, cooked or not before or during smoking, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water (HS 030617): 20.0%Crustaceans, frozen, shrimps andprawns, excluding cold-watervarieties, in shell or not,20% HS 030617Mollusc preparations, cuttle fish and squid, prepared or preserved (HS 160554): 13.3%Mollusc preparations, cuttlefish and squid, prepared orpreserved13% HS 160554Molluscs, cuttle fish and squid, whether in shell or not, frozen (HS 030743): 6.7%Molluscs, cuttle fish and squid,whether in shell or not, frozen6.7% HS 030743
HS codeProductShareRanked
160521Crustacean preparations, shrimps and prawns, prepared or preserved, not in airtight containers33.3%#1 · 2023
160551Mollusc preparations, oysters, prepared or preserved26.7%#2 · 2023
030617Crustaceans, frozen, shrimps and prawns, excluding cold-water varieties, in shell or not, smoked, cooked or not before or during smoking, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water20.0%#3 · 2023
160554Mollusc preparations, cuttle fish and squid, prepared or preserved13.3%#4 · 2023
030743Molluscs, cuttle fish and squid, whether in shell or not, frozen6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

4 counterparty markets → OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED
UNITED STATESTAIWANCHINAVIETNAMCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 57%🇹🇼 Taiwan 14%🇨🇳 China 14%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
57%
🇹🇼 Taiwan
14%
🇨🇳 China
14%
🇻🇳 Vietnam
14%

Largest importers of crustaceans

ranked by activity on record

All importers of crustaceans in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list crustacean preparations, mollusc preparations and crustaceans as OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does OCEANFOOD SALES LIMITED source from?

United States (57% of declarations), Taiwan (14% of declarations) and China (14% of declarations).

Who else imports crustaceans in Canada?

AQUA STAR CANADA, CORP., EXPORT PACKERS COMPANY LIMITED and FROBISHER INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES LTD. rank among the largest importers of crustaceans (HS 1605) in Canada, out of 103 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.