MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL
Is MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400122 | Rubber, technically specified natural rubber (TSNR), in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip (excluding latex and smoked sheets) | 100.0% | #1 · 2023 |
Where it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of natural rubber
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA CANADA INC./MICHELIN AMERIQUE DU NO | 1 yr | 32 | 4 |
| 2 | SCULPTURE SUPPLY CANADA | 1 yr | 10 | 2 |
| 3 | POLYVERT RECYCLAGE INC. | 1 yr | 2 | 2 |
| 4 | SOUCY TECHNO INC | 1 yr | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | GETS EQUIPMENT LIMITED | 1 yr | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | GUSPRO INC | 1 yr | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | VEREBURN MEDICAL SUPPLY | 1 yr | 2 | 2 |
| 8 | JEFFREY RADER CANADA COMPANY | 1 yr | 6 | 2 |
| 9 | RIG EQUIPMENT | 1 yr | 18 | 2 |
| 10 | HELMITIN INC | 1 yr | 5 | 2 |
| 13 | MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL | 1 yr | 1 | 2 |
Who supplies MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL?
Look up the exporters shipping to MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL.
Common questions
What does MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list rubber as MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).
Where does MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL source from?
Côte-d'Ivoire (100% of declarations).
Who else imports natural rubber in Canada?
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA CANADA INC./MICHELIN AMERIQUE DU NO, SCULPTURE SUPPLY CANADA and POLYVERT RECYCLAGE INC. rank among the largest importers of natural rubber (HS 4001) in Canada, out of 25 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.