MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES
Is MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 901890 | Medical, surgical or dental instruments and appliances, in heading no. 9018 | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 901819 | Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, electro-diagnostic apparatus (including apparatus for functional exploratory examination or for checking physiological parameters) in item no. 9018.1 | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 900640 | Cameras, photographic (excluding cinematographic), instant print cameras | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 853949 | Lamps, ultra-violet or infra-red lamps, (excluding arc-lamps) | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 940569 | Luminaires, illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, designed for other than use solely with light-emitting diode (LED) light sources | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
4 counterparty markets → MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICESWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of instruments and appliances used in medical
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HENRY SCHEIN CANADA, INC. | 1 yr | 27 | 78 |
| 2 | STRYKER CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 12 | 54 |
| 3 | MEDTRONIC CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 12 | 50 |
| 4 | SINCLAIR DENTAL CO. LTD. | 1 yr | 19 | 48 |
| 5 | GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES CANADA/GE SANTE TECHNOLOGIES CANA | 1 yr | 19 | 46 |
| 6 | PATTERSON DENTAL CANADA INC/PATTERSON DENTAIRE CANADA INC | 1 yr | 24 | 44 |
| 7 | CARDINAL HEALTH CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 22 | 42 |
| 8 | CANADIAN HOSPITAL SPECIALTIESLIMITED | 1 yr | 16 | 38 |
| 9 | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LTD./ BOSTON SCIENTIFIQUE LTEE. | 1 yr | 6 | 38 |
| 10 | TELEFLEX MEDICAL CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 7 | 38 |
All importers of instruments and appliances used in medical in Canada →
Who supplies MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES?
Look up the exporters shipping to MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES.
Common questions
What does MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list medical, cameras, photographic and lamps as MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does MICROCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES source from?
China (69% of declarations), United States (13% of declarations) and Re-Imports (Canada) (6% of declarations).
Who else imports instruments and appliances used in medical in Canada?
HENRY SCHEIN CANADA, INC., STRYKER CANADA ULC and MEDTRONIC CANADA ULC rank among the largest importers of instruments and appliances used in medical (HS 9018) in Canada, out of 983 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.