🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

MATCO TOOLS

Stow, Ohio, United States🇨🇦 Canada
Tools, handBlouses, shirts and shirt-blousesLamps
Customs declarations
216
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · tools, hand
#22
of 849 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is MATCO TOOLS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What MATCO TOOLS imports

share of declarations
Tools, hand, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers and similar tools (HS 820320): 33.3%Tools, hand, pliers (including cutting pliers),pincers, tweezers and similar tools33% HS 820320Tools, hand, other hand tools (including glaziers diamonds), excluding household tools, drilling, threading or tapping tools, hammers and sledge hammers, planes, chisels, gouges and similar cutting tools for working wood, and screwdrivers (HS 820559): 26.7%Tools, hand, other hand tools (includingglaziers diamonds), excluding householdtools, drilling, threading or tapping27% HS 820559Tools, hand, in heading 8205, including anvils, portable forges, hand or pedal-operated grinding wheels with frameworks, and sets of articles of two or more of the subheadings in heading 8205 (HS 820590): 20.0%Tools, hand, in heading 8205,including anvils, portableforges, hand or pedal-operated20% HS 820590Blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, women's or girls', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 620640): 13.3%Blouses, shirts andshirt-blouses, women's orgirls', of man-made fibres (not13% HS 620640Lamps, portable, electric, designed to function by their own source of energy (excluding lighting equipment of heading no. 8512) (HS 851310): 6.7%Lamps, portable, electric,designed to function by theirown source of energy (excluding6.7% HS 851310
HS codeProductShareRanked
820320Tools, hand, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers and similar tools33.3%#1 · 2023
820559Tools, hand, other hand tools (including glaziers diamonds), excluding household tools, drilling, threading or tapping tools, hammers and sledge hammers, planes, chisels, gouges and similar cutting tools for working wood, and screwdrivers26.7%#2 · 2023
820590Tools, hand, in heading 8205, including anvils, portable forges, hand or pedal-operated grinding wheels with frameworks, and sets of articles of two or more of the subheadings in heading 820520.0%#3 · 2023
620640Blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, women's or girls', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted)13.3%#4 · 2023
851310Lamps, portable, electric, designed to function by their own source of energy (excluding lighting equipment of heading no. 8512)6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → MATCO TOOLS
TAIWANUNITED STATESCHINAGERMANYINDIAHONDURASMEXICOCANADA
🇹🇼 Taiwan 26%🇺🇸 United States 22%🇨🇳 China 19%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇹🇼 Taiwan
26%
🇺🇸 United States
22%
🇨🇳 China
19%
🇩🇪 Germany
5%
🇮🇳 India
5%
Re-Imports (Canada)
4%
🇭🇳 Honduras
4%
🇲🇽 Mexico
4%
🇵🇰 Pakistan
4%
🇩🇰 Denmark
1%

+ 8 more sourcing countries with a free account.

Largest importers of tools, hand

ranked by activity on record

All importers of tools, hand in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies MATCO TOOLS?

Look up the exporters shipping to MATCO TOOLS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at MATCO TOOLS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MATCO TOOLS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does MATCO TOOLS import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list tools, hand, blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses and lamps as MATCO TOOLS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does MATCO TOOLS source from?

Taiwan (26% of declarations), United States (22% of declarations) and China (19% of declarations), plus 8 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.

Who else imports tools, hand in Canada?

MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY COMPANY, ACKLANDS-GRAINGER INC. and FASTENAL CANADA, LTD. FASTENAL CANADA, LTEE rank among the largest importers of tools, hand (HS 8203) in Canada, out of 849 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.