M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC
Is M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 902490 | Machines and appliances, parts and accessories for those testing hardness, strength, compressibility, elasticity or other mechanical properties of materials (e.g. metal, wood, textiles, paper, plastics) | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 851610 | Heaters, electric, instantaneous or storage water and immersion heaters | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 842382 | Weighing machines, other than personal, conveyor or constant weight scales, having a maximum weighing capacity exceeding 30kg but not exceeding 5000kg | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 901600 | Balances, of a sensitivity of 5cg or better, with or without weights | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 903300 | Machines and appliances, instruments or apparatus of chapter 90, parts and accessories in chapter 90 | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
5 counterparty markets → M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INCWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of machines and appliances for testing the hardness
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOSKIN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED | 1 yr | 16 | 18 |
| 2 | MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1 yr | 17 | 12 |
| 3 | PREVIAN TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 1 yr | 10 | 10 |
| 4 | QUALITEST INTERNATIONAL INC | 1 yr | 3 | 10 |
| 5 | CANADAIR | 1 yr | 42 | 8 |
| 6 | GENEQ INC | 1 yr | 5 | 8 |
| 7 | QUALITE N.D.E. LIMITEE QUALITY N.D.E. LIMITED | 1 yr | 5 | 8 |
| 8 | MTS SYSTEMS CORPORATION | 1 yr | 3 | 8 |
| 9 | OPTI-TECH SCIENTIFIC INC. | 1 yr | 5 | 8 |
| 10 | STRUERS LIMITED | 1 yr | 7 | 6 |
| 15 | M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC | 1 yr | 5 | 6 |
All importers of machines and appliances for testing the hardness in Canada →
Who supplies M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC?
Look up the exporters shipping to M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC.
Common questions
What does M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list machines and appliances, heaters and weighing machines as M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does M & L TESTING EQUIPMENT 1995 INC source from?
United States (64% of declarations), China (14% of declarations) and Mexico (7% of declarations).
Who else imports machines and appliances for testing the hardness in Canada?
HOSKIN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED, MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC. and PREVIAN TECHNOLOGIES INC. rank among the largest importers of machines and appliances for testing the hardness (HS 9024) in Canada, out of 276 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.