🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES

Montréal, Quebec, H3N 2P1🇨🇦 Canada
Time recording apparatusClocks
Customs declarations
4
Products
2
HS subheadings on record
Rank · time of day recording apparatus a…
One of 391
of 391 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES imports

share of declarations
Time recording apparatus, time-registers, time recorders, with clock, watch movement or synchronous motor (HS 910610): 55.6%Time recording apparatus, time-registers, time recorders, with clock, watch movement orsynchronous motor56% HS 910610Clocks, with watch movements, other than electrically operated, excluding clocks of heading no. 9104 (HS 910390): 44.4%Clocks, with watch movements, other than electrically operated,excluding clocks of heading no. 910444% HS 910390
HS codeProductShareRanked
910610Time recording apparatus, time-registers, time recorders, with clock, watch movement or synchronous motor55.6%#1 · 2023
910390Clocks, with watch movements, other than electrically operated, excluding clocks of heading no. 910444.4%#2 · 2023

Trade lanes

2 counterparty markets → LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES
UNITED STATESTHAILANDCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 50%🇹🇭 Thailand 50%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
50%
🇹🇭 Thailand
50%

Largest importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring

ranked by activity on record

All importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES?

Look up the exporters shipping to LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list time recording apparatus and clocks as LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 2 products on record).

Where does LES HORLOGES ENREGISTREUSES INDUSTRIELLES source from?

United States (50% of declarations) and Thailand (50% of declarations).

Who else imports time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring in Canada?

RS AMERICAS, INC., PARTS TOWN, LLC and THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC rank among the largest importers of time of day recording apparatus and apparatus for measuring (HS 9106) in Canada, out of 391 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.