🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC

Toronto, Ontario, M6A 2T9🇨🇦 Canada
JerseysCoatsApparel
Customs declarations
142
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · jerseys
One of 1,923
of 1,923 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC imports

share of declarations
Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted (HS 611020): 33.3%Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similararticles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted33% HS 611020Coats, men's or boys', overcoats, raincoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets) and similar articles, of cotton, other than those of heading no. 6203 (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 620130): 26.7%Coats, men's or boys', overcoats,raincoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks,anoraks (including ski-jackets) and similar27% HS 620130Coats, men's or boys', overcoats, rain-coats, car-coats, capes, cloaks and similar, of textile materials (other than wool, fine animal hair, cotton or man-made fibres), other than those of heading no. 6203 (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 620190): 20.0%Coats, men's or boys',overcoats, rain-coats,car-coats, capes, cloaks and20% HS 620190Apparel, articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather (HS 420310): 13.3%Apparel, articles of apparel, ofleather or of compositionleather13% HS 420310Shirts, men's or boys', of textile materials (other than cotton or man-made fibres), knitted or crocheted (HS 610590): 6.7%Shirts, men's or boys', oftextile materials (other thancotton or man-made fibres),6.7% HS 610590
HS codeProductShareRanked
611020Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted33.3%#1 · 2023
620130Coats, men's or boys', overcoats, raincoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets) and similar articles, of cotton, other than those of heading no. 6203 (not knitted or crocheted)26.7%#2 · 2023
620190Coats, men's or boys', overcoats, rain-coats, car-coats, capes, cloaks and similar, of textile materials (other than wool, fine animal hair, cotton or man-made fibres), other than those of heading no. 6203 (not knitted or crocheted)20.0%#3 · 2023
420310Apparel, articles of apparel, of leather or of composition leather13.3%#4 · 2023
610590Shirts, men's or boys', of textile materials (other than cotton or man-made fibres), knitted or crocheted6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC
PORTUGALCHINAINDIAHONG KONGPERUMEXICOPOLANDCANADA
🇵🇹 Portugal 21%🇨🇳 China 17%🇮🇳 India 4%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
Italy (incl. Vatican City State)
35%
🇵🇹 Portugal
21%
🇨🇳 China
17%
🇰🇷 Korea, South
9%
🇮🇳 India
4%
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
4%
🇵🇪 Peru
4%
🇲🇽 Mexico
1%
🇵🇱 Poland
1%
🇹🇷 Turkey
1%

+ 1 more sourcing country with a free account.

Largest importers of jerseys

ranked by activity on record

All importers of jerseys in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC?

Look up the exporters shipping to JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list jerseys, coats and apparel as JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does JV ASSET HOLDCO LLC source from?

Italy (incl. Vatican City State) (35% of declarations), Portugal (21% of declarations) and China (17% of declarations), plus 1 more sourcing country shown with a free account.

Who else imports jerseys in Canada?

DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTD./DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTEE, WINNERS DIVISION OF WINNERS MERCHANTS INT. LP. and LA MAISON SIMONS INC rank among the largest importers of jerseys (HS 6110) in Canada, out of 1,923 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.