JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC
Is JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 611120 | Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of cotton, knitted or crocheted | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 620630 | Blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 611190 | Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of textile materials (other than cotton or synthetic fibres), knitted or crocheted | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 620920 | Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 620443 | Dresses, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
7 counterparty markets → JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INCWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of garments and clothing accessories
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE GENUINE CANADIAN CORP. | 1 yr | 11 | 30 |
| 2 | WINNERS DIVISION OF WINNERS MERCHANTS INT. LP. | 1 yr | 61 | 28 |
| 3 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ INC. | 1 yr | 30 | 26 |
| 4 | ITX CANADA LTD | 1 yr | 32 | 24 |
| 5 | JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC | 1 yr | 3 | 22 |
| 6 | GAP CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 19 | 20 |
| 7 | FEDERAL EXPRESS CANADA CORPORATION | 1 yr | 71 | 18 |
| 8 | STUDIOS SPARK FACTORY INC. | 1 yr | 12 | 18 |
| 9 | WAL-MART CANADA CORP/LA COMPAGNIE WAL-MART DU CANADA | 1 yr | 61 | 18 |
| 10 | WILLIAM L. RUTHERFORD LIMITED | 1 yr | 72 | 16 |
All importers of garments and clothing accessories in Canada →
Who supplies JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC?
Look up the exporters shipping to JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC.
Common questions
What does JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list garments and clothing accessories, blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses and dresses as JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does JOCAMI INTERNATIONAL INC source from?
Portugal (56% of declarations), Spain (15% of declarations) and Madagascar (10% of declarations).
Who else imports garments and clothing accessories in Canada?
THE GENUINE CANADIAN CORP., WINNERS DIVISION OF WINNERS MERCHANTS INT. LP. and H&M HENNES & MAURITZ INC. rank among the largest importers of garments and clothing accessories (HS 6111) in Canada, out of 176 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.