🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED

Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 1H8🇨🇦 Canada
Vegetables, alliaceousVegetablesVegetables, brassica
Customs declarations
30
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · onions
One of 163
of 163 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Vegetables, alliaceous, garlic, fresh or chilled (HS 070320): 33.3%Vegetables, alliaceous, garlic, fresh or chilled33% HS 070320Vegetables, chicory (cichorium spp.), (other than witloof chicory), fresh or chilled (HS 070529): 26.7%Vegetables, chicory (cichorium spp.),(other than witloof chicory), fresh orchilled27% HS 070529Vegetables, edible in chapter 07, fresh or chilled (HS 070999): 20.0%Vegetables, edible in chapter07, fresh or chilled20% HS 070999Vegetables, celery (other than celeriac), fresh or chilled (HS 070940): 13.3%Vegetables, celery (other thanceleriac), fresh or chilled13% HS 070940Vegetables, brassica, edible in heading no. 0704, fresh or chilled (HS 070490): 6.7%Vegetables, brassica, edible inheading no. 0704, fresh orchilled6.7% HS 070490
HS codeProductShareRanked
070320Vegetables, alliaceous, garlic, fresh or chilled33.3%#1 · 2023
070529Vegetables, chicory (cichorium spp.), (other than witloof chicory), fresh or chilled26.7%#2 · 2023
070999Vegetables, edible in chapter 07, fresh or chilled20.0%#3 · 2023
070940Vegetables, celery (other than celeriac), fresh or chilled13.3%#4 · 2023
070490Vegetables, brassica, edible in heading no. 0704, fresh or chilled6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

3 counterparty markets → IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED
UNITED STATESMEXICOPERUCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 60%🇲🇽 Mexico 33%🇵🇪 Peru 7%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
60%
🇲🇽 Mexico
33%
🇵🇪 Peru
7%

Largest importers of onions

ranked by activity on record

All importers of onions in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list vegetables, alliaceous, vegetables and vegetables, brassica as IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does IPPOLITO PRODUCE LIMITED source from?

United States (60% of declarations), Mexico (33% of declarations) and Peru (7% of declarations).

Who else imports onions in Canada?

LOBLAWS INC., SAVE-ON-FOODS DIVISION and SOBEYS ONTARIO rank among the largest importers of onions (HS 0703) in Canada, out of 163 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.