IMAX CORPORATION
Is IMAX CORPORATION on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What IMAX CORPORATION imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 900190 | Optical elements, lenses in heading no. 9001, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, unmounted, of any material (excluding elements of glass not optically worked) | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 841869 | Refrigerating or freezing equipment, in heading no. 8418 | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 900490 | Spectacles, goggles and the like, (other than sunglasses) corrective, protective or other | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 854370 | Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 8543 | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 400811 | Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), in plates, sheets and strip of cellular rubber | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
6 counterparty markets → IMAX CORPORATIONWhere it sources from
share of declarations+ 4 more sourcing countries with a free account.
Largest importers of optical fibres and optical fibre bundles
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 26 | 24 |
| 2 | OZ OPTICS LIMITED | 1 yr | 10 | 18 |
| 3 | EXCELITAS CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 17 | 14 |
| 4 | CARL ZEISS VISION CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 7 | 12 |
| 5 | CENTENNIAL OPTICAL LIMITED L'OPTIQUE CENTENNIAL LIMITEE | 1 yr | 3 | 12 |
| 6 | WESCAM INC. | 1 yr | 11 | 12 |
| 7 | IAPI-SAINT LAURENTSPARES&SERVICE | 1 yr | 18 | 12 |
| 8 | PLASTIC PLUS LIMITED | 1 yr | 6 | 10 |
| 9 | RAYTHEON CANADA LIMITED RAYTHEON CANADA LIMITEE | 1 yr | 16 | 10 |
| 10 | TELEDYNE DIGITAL IMAGING, INC. | 1 yr | 20 | 10 |
| 20 | IMAX CORPORATION | 1 yr | 10 | 8 |
All importers of optical fibres and optical fibre bundles in Canada →
Who supplies IMAX CORPORATION?
Look up the exporters shipping to IMAX CORPORATION, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at IMAX CORPORATION
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for IMAX CORPORATION.
Common questions
What does IMAX CORPORATION import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list optical elements, refrigerating or freezing equipment and spectacles, goggles and the like as IMAX CORPORATION's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does IMAX CORPORATION source from?
United States (34% of declarations), Japan (16% of declarations) and Mexico (9% of declarations), plus 4 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.
Who else imports optical fibres and optical fibre bundles in Canada?
ESSILORLUXOTTICA CANADA INC., OZ OPTICS LIMITED and EXCELITAS CANADA INC. rank among the largest importers of optical fibres and optical fibre bundles (HS 9001) in Canada, out of 294 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.