🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Oakville, Ontario, L6L 6L6🇨🇦 Canada
Mountings, fittings and similar articlesHeat exchange unitsIron or steel
Customs declarations
34
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · base metal mountings
One of 5,922
of 5,922 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal (HS 830249): 33.3%Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitablefor other than buildings or furniture, of base metal33% HS 830249Heat exchange units, not used for domestic purposes (HS 841950): 26.7%Heat exchange units, not used for domesticpurposes27% HS 841950Iron or steel, tube or pipe fittings, flanges, other than stainless steel (HS 730791): 20.0%Iron or steel, tube or pipefittings, flanges, other thanstainless steel20% HS 730791Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 8515 (HS 851590): 13.3%Welding, brazing or solderingmachines, parts of the machinesof heading no. 851513% HS 851590Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking the flow or level of liquids (HS 902610): 6.7%Instruments and apparatus, formeasuring or checking the flowor level of liquids6.7% HS 902610
HS codeProductShareRanked
830249Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal33.3%#1 · 2023
841950Heat exchange units, not used for domestic purposes26.7%#2 · 2023
730791Iron or steel, tube or pipe fittings, flanges, other than stainless steel20.0%#3 · 2023
851590Welding, brazing or soldering machines, parts of the machines of heading no. 851513.3%#4 · 2023
902610Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or checking the flow or level of liquids6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

3 counterparty markets → HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED
UNITED STATESBELGIUMUNITED KINGDOMCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 82%🇧🇪 Belgium 6%🇬🇧 United Kingdom 6%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
82%
France (incl. Monaco, French Antilles)
6%
🇧🇪 Belgium
6%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
6%

Largest importers of base metal mountings

ranked by activity on record

All importers of base metal mountings in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list mountings, fittings and similar articles, heat exchange units and iron or steel as HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does HOOPER WELDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED source from?

United States (82% of declarations), France (incl. Monaco, French Antilles) (6% of declarations) and Belgium (6% of declarations).

Who else imports base metal mountings in Canada?

MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY COMPANY, LION HARDWARE and CANADAIR rank among the largest importers of base metal mountings (HS 8302) in Canada, out of 5,922 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.