FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Is FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 381129 | Lubricating oil additives, not containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 41.7% | #1 · 2023 |
| 381900 | Hydraulic fluids, for brakes and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 33.3% | #2 · 2023 |
| 381121 | Lubricating oil additives, containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals | 25.0% | #3 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
2 counterparty markets → FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITEDWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of anti-knock preparations
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUBRIZOL CANADA LIMITED | 1 yr | 4 | 8 |
| 2 | BATTENFELD GREASE CANADA LTD. | 1 yr | 7 | 6 |
| 3 | AFTON CHEMICAL CANADA CORPORATION | 1 yr | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED | 1 yr | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | CANADIAN ENERGY SERVICES LP | 1 yr | 11 | 4 |
| 6 | PETRO-CANADA LUBRICANTS INC. LUBRIFIANTS PETRO-CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | UNIVAR SOLUTIONS CANADA LTD. | 1 yr | 19 | 4 |
| 8 | RECTORSEAL OF CANADA LTD. | 1 yr | 9 | 2 |
| 9 | QUAKER HOUGHTON PA, INC. | 1 yr | 5 | 2 |
| 10 | LES EQUIPEMENTS QUE-MONT INC | 1 yr | 14 | 2 |
Who supplies FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED.
Common questions
What does FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list lubricating oil additives and hydraulic fluids as FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).
Where does FORSYTHE LUBRICATION ASSOCIATES LIMITED source from?
United States (67% of declarations) and China (33% of declarations).
Who else imports anti-knock preparations in Canada?
LUBRIZOL CANADA LIMITED, BATTENFELD GREASE CANADA LTD. and AFTON CHEMICAL CANADA CORPORATION rank among the largest importers of anti-knock preparations (HS 3811) in Canada, out of 51 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.