🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

ELITE VALVE CANADA INC

Oakville, Ontario, L6L 6R2🇨🇦 Canada
Electric motorsClutches and shaft couplingsTaps
Customs declarations
14
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · electric motors and generators
One of 2,364
of 2,364 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is ELITE VALVE CANADA INC on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ELITE VALVE CANADA INC imports

share of declarations
Electric motors, AC motors, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 750W but not exceeding 75kW (HS 850152): 33.3%Electric motors, AC motors, multi-phase, of an outputexceeding 750W but not exceeding 75kW33% HS 850152Electric motors, AC motors, single-phase (HS 850140): 26.7%Electric motors, AC motors, single-phase27% HS 850140Clutches and shaft couplings (including universal joints) (HS 848360): 20.0%Clutches and shaft couplings(including universal joints)20% HS 848360Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including thermostatically controlled valves (HS 848180): 13.3%Taps, cocks, valves and similarappliances, for pipes, boilershells, tanks, vats or the like,13% HS 848180Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, parts thereof (HS 848190): 6.7%Taps, cocks, valves and similarappliances, parts thereof6.7% HS 848190
HS codeProductShareRanked
850152Electric motors, AC motors, multi-phase, of an output exceeding 750W but not exceeding 75kW33.3%#1 · 2023
850140Electric motors, AC motors, single-phase26.7%#2 · 2023
848360Clutches and shaft couplings (including universal joints)20.0%#3 · 2023
848180Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including thermostatically controlled valves13.3%#4 · 2023
848190Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances, parts thereof6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

3 counterparty markets → ELITE VALVE CANADA INC
CHINAUNITED STATESGERMANYCANADA
🇨🇳 China 57%🇺🇸 United States 29%🇩🇪 Germany 14%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇨🇳 China
57%
🇺🇸 United States
29%
🇩🇪 Germany
14%

Largest importers of electric motors and generators

ranked by activity on record

All importers of electric motors and generators in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies ELITE VALVE CANADA INC?

Look up the exporters shipping to ELITE VALVE CANADA INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ELITE VALVE CANADA INC

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ELITE VALVE CANADA INC.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ELITE VALVE CANADA INC import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list electric motors, clutches and shaft couplings and taps as ELITE VALVE CANADA INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does ELITE VALVE CANADA INC source from?

China (57% of declarations), United States (29% of declarations) and Germany (14% of declarations).

Who else imports electric motors and generators in Canada?

TOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD./ INDUSTRIES TOROMONT LTEE, IAPI-SAINT LAURENTSPARES&SERVICE and GENERAL MOTORS OF CANADA COMPANY/COMPAGNIE GENERAL MOTORS DU rank among the largest importers of electric motors and generators (HS 8501) in Canada, out of 2,364 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.