🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, B3B 1S3🇨🇦 Canada
Generators
Customs declarations
2
Products
1
HS subheadings on record
Rank · generators for producer or water…
#6
of 40 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED imports

share of declarations
Generators, producer gas, water gas, acetylene gas and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers (HS 840510): 100.0%Generators, producer gas, water gas, acetylene gas and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers100% HS 840510
HS codeProductShareRanked
840510Generators, producer gas, water gas, acetylene gas and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers100.0%#1 · 2023

Trade lanes

1 counterparty market → EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED
UNITED STATESCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 100%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
100%

Largest importers of generators for producer or water gas with or without their purifiers acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators

ranked by activity on record

All importers of generators for producer or water gas with or without their purifiers acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED?

Look up the exporters shipping to EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list generators as EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).

Where does EASTWARD ENERGY INCORPORATED source from?

United States (100% of declarations).

Who else imports generators for producer or water gas with or without their purifiers acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators in Canada?

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC, W.R. MEADOWS OF CANADA and TURBOMECA CANADA rank among the largest importers of generators for producer or water gas with or without their purifiers acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators (HS 8405) in Canada, out of 40 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.