🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY

Mount Pearl, Newfoundland and Labrador, A1N 3J5🇨🇦 Canada
ReagentsMedicalSpectacles, goggles and the like
Customs declarations
30
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · reagents
One of 353
of 353 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY imports

share of declarations
Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, in item 3822.1 (HS 382219): 33.3%Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on abacking, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagentswhether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in33% HS 382219Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, electro-diagnostic apparatus (including apparatus for functional exploratory examination or for checking physiological parameters) in item no. 9018.1 (HS 901819): 26.7%Medical, surgical instruments andappliances, electro-diagnostic apparatus(including apparatus for functional27% HS 901819Spectacles, goggles and the like, (other than sunglasses) corrective, protective or other (HS 900490): 20.0%Spectacles, goggles and thelike, (other than sunglasses)corrective, protective or other20% HS 900490Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), gloves, mittens and mitts other than surgical gloves (HS 401519): 13.3%Rubber, vulcanised (other thanhard rubber), gloves, mittensand mitts other than surgical13% HS 401519Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 (HS 854390): 6.7%Electrical machines andapparatus, parts of theelectrical goods of heading no.6.7% HS 854390
HS codeProductShareRanked
382219Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, in item 3822.133.3%#1 · 2023
901819Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, electro-diagnostic apparatus (including apparatus for functional exploratory examination or for checking physiological parameters) in item no. 9018.126.7%#2 · 2023
900490Spectacles, goggles and the like, (other than sunglasses) corrective, protective or other20.0%#3 · 2023
401519Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), gloves, mittens and mitts other than surgical gloves13.3%#4 · 2023
854390Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 85436.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

6 counterparty markets → EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY
UNITED STATESUNITED KINGDOMISRAELDENMARKFINLANDBELGIUMCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 27%🇬🇧 United Kingdom 20%🇮🇱 Israel 13%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
27%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
20%
🇮🇱 Israel
13%
🇩🇰 Denmark
7%
🇫🇮 Finland
7%
🇮🇸 Iceland
7%
France (incl. Monaco, French Antilles)
7%
Italy (incl. Vatican City State)
7%
🇧🇪 Belgium
7%

Largest importers of reagents

ranked by activity on record

All importers of reagents in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY?

Look up the exporters shipping to EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list reagents, medical and spectacles, goggles and the like as EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does EASTERN REGIONAL INTEGRATED HEALTH AUTHORITY source from?

United States (27% of declarations), United Kingdom (20% of declarations) and Israel (13% of declarations).

Who else imports reagents in Canada?

MILLIPORESIGMA CANADA LTD. / MILLIPORESIGMA CANADA LTEE, CEDARLANE CORPORATION and LIFE TECHNOLOGIES INC./TECHNOLOGIES LIFE INC. rank among the largest importers of reagents (HS 3822) in Canada, out of 353 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.