🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED

London, Ontario, N5W 1B1🇨🇦 Canada
Amusement park rides and water park amusements
Customs declarations
2
Products
1
HS subheadings on record
Rank · travelling circuses and travellin…
#14
of 80 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Amusement park rides and water park amusements, other than roller coasters, carousels, swings, roundabouts, dodge'em cars, motion simulators and moving theatres, water rides and water park amusements (HS 950829): 100.0%Amusement park rides and water park amusements, other than roller coasters, carousels, swings, roundabouts, dodge'em cars, motion simulators and moving theatres,water rides and water park amusements100% HS 950829
HS codeProductShareRanked
950829Amusement park rides and water park amusements, other than roller coasters, carousels, swings, roundabouts, dodge'em cars, motion simulators and moving theatres, water rides and water park amusements100.0%#1 · 2023

Trade lanes

1 counterparty market → EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED
UNITED STATESCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 100%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
100%

Largest importers of travelling circuses and travelling menageries

ranked by activity on record

All importers of travelling circuses and travelling menageries in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list amusement park rides and water park amusements as EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).

Where does EAST PARK GOLF GARDENS LIMITED source from?

United States (100% of declarations).

Who else imports travelling circuses and travelling menageries in Canada?

CANADA'S WONDERLAND COMPANY, SHOOTING STAR AMUSEMENTS LTD. and WEST EDMONTON MALL PROPERTY INC. rank among the largest importers of travelling circuses and travelling menageries (HS 9508) in Canada, out of 80 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.