DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED
Is DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 847340 | Machinery, parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) of the machines of heading no. 8472 | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 830140 | Locks, (other than those for motor vehicles or furniture), (key, combination or electrically operated), of base metal | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 830160 | Locks, parts of padlocks, locks, clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 847190 | Magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 847160 | Units of automatic data processing machines, input or output units, whether or not containing storage units in the same housing | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITEDWhere it sources from
share of declarations+ 2 more sourcing countries with a free account.
Largest importers of machinery
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IBM CANADA LIMITED/IBM CANADALIMITEE | 1 yr | 23 | 30 |
| 2 | TD SYNNEX CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 12 | 30 |
| 3 | ENTREPRISES BLUESTAR CANADA | 1 yr | 12 | 26 |
| 4 | HYPERTECHNOLOGIE CIARA INC. | 1 yr | 8 | 22 |
| 5 | NCR CANADA | 1 yr | 7 | 22 |
| 6 | DIGI-KEY CORPORATION | 1 yr | 23 | 16 |
| 7 | DELL CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 9 | 14 |
| 8 | TYCO SAFETY PRODUCTS CANADA-HEAD OFFICE | 1 yr | 9 | 14 |
| 9 | CISCO SYSTEMS CANADA CO. / LES SYSTEMES CISCO CANADA CIE | 1 yr | 7 | 14 |
| 10 | OVH SERVEURS INC. | 1 yr | 6 | 14 |
Who supplies DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED.
Common questions
What does DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list machinery, locks and magnetic or optical readers as DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does DIEBOLD NIXDORF CANADA LIMITED source from?
United States (29% of declarations), Germany (23% of declarations) and China (13% of declarations), plus 2 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.
Who else imports machinery in Canada?
IBM CANADA LIMITED/IBM CANADALIMITEE, TD SYNNEX CANADA ULC and ENTREPRISES BLUESTAR CANADA rank among the largest importers of machinery (HS 8473) in Canada, out of 629 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.