🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI

Batesville, Indiana, United States🇨🇦 Canada
Statuettes and other ornamentsCopperCeramic articles
Customs declarations
42
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · bells, gongs and the like
#19
of 1,010 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI imports

share of declarations
Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal other than plated with precious metal (HS 830629): 33.3%Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal otherthan plated with precious metal33% HS 830629Copper, articles thereof in chapter 74 (HS 741980): 26.7%Copper, articles thereof in chapter 7427% HS 741980Ceramic articles in chapter 69, other than of porcelain or china (HS 691490): 20.0%Ceramic articles in chapter 69,other than of porcelain or china20% HS 691490Stone articles and articles of other mineral substances, or included in heading no. 6815 (HS 681599): 13.3%Stone articles and articles ofother mineral substances, orincluded in heading no. 681513% HS 681599Cement, concrete or artificial stone, articles (other than prefabricated structural components for building or civil engineering), whether or not reinforced in heading no. 6810 (HS 681099): 6.7%Cement, concrete or artificialstone, articles (other thanprefabricated structural6.7% HS 681099
HS codeProductShareRanked
830629Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal other than plated with precious metal33.3%#1 · 2023
741980Copper, articles thereof in chapter 7426.7%#2 · 2023
691490Ceramic articles in chapter 69, other than of porcelain or china20.0%#3 · 2023
681599Stone articles and articles of other mineral substances, or included in heading no. 681513.3%#4 · 2023
681099Cement, concrete or artificial stone, articles (other than prefabricated structural components for building or civil engineering), whether or not reinforced in heading no. 68106.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

5 counterparty markets → BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI
UNITED STATESCHINAINDIAHONG KONGPAKISTANCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 38%🇨🇳 China 33%🇮🇳 India 14%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
38%
🇨🇳 China
33%
🇮🇳 India
14%
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
5%
Re-Imports (Canada)
5%
🇵🇰 Pakistan
5%

Largest importers of bells, gongs and the like

ranked by activity on record

All importers of bells, gongs and the like in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI?

Look up the exporters shipping to BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list statuettes and other ornaments, copper and ceramic articles as BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does BATESVILLE CANADA ULC BATESVILLE CANADA SRI source from?

United States (38% of declarations), China (33% of declarations) and India (14% of declarations).

Who else imports bells, gongs and the like in Canada?

WAYFAIR LLC, BEYOND, INC. and DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTD./DHL EXPRESS CANADA, LTEE rank among the largest importers of bells, gongs and the like (HS 8306) in Canada, out of 1,010 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.