AMPACET CANADA COMPANY
Is AMPACET CANADA COMPANY on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What AMPACET CANADA COMPANY imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 320412 | Dyes, acid, whether or not premetallised and preparations based thereon, mordant dyes and preparations based thereon | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 292800 | Organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 320619 | Colouring matter, pigments and preparations based on titanium dioxide, containing less than 80% by weight of titanium dioxide calculated on the dry weight | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 382499 | Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 851610 | Heaters, electric, instantaneous or storage water and immersion heaters | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
4 counterparty markets → AMPACET CANADA COMPANYWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of synthetic organic colouring matter and preparations based thereon
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRI-TEXCO INC | 1 yr | 6 | 14 |
| 2 | SUN CHEMICAL LIMITED/SUN CHEMICAL LIMITEE | 1 yr | 9 | 12 |
| 3 | SUN CHEMICAL CORPORATION | 1 yr | 3 | 8 |
| 4 | 1000156489 ONTARIO INC. | 1 yr | 2 | 8 |
| 5 | AMPACET CANADA COMPANY | 1 yr | 6 | 8 |
| 6 | VWR INTERNATIONAL CO. | 1 yr | 47 | 8 |
| 7 | ROHA CANADA, LTD. | 1 yr | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | BASF CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 23 | 6 |
| 9 | HEUBACH COLORANTS CANADA INC. | 1 yr | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | SENSIENT COLORS CANADA LTD. | 1 yr | 2 | 6 |
All importers of synthetic organic colouring matter and preparations based thereon in Canada →
Who supplies AMPACET CANADA COMPANY?
Look up the exporters shipping to AMPACET CANADA COMPANY, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at AMPACET CANADA COMPANY
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AMPACET CANADA COMPANY.
Common questions
What does AMPACET CANADA COMPANY import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list dyes, organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine and colouring matter as AMPACET CANADA COMPANY's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does AMPACET CANADA COMPANY source from?
United States (72% of declarations), India (17% of declarations) and China (6% of declarations).
Who else imports synthetic organic colouring matter and preparations based thereon in Canada?
TRI-TEXCO INC, SUN CHEMICAL LIMITED/SUN CHEMICAL LIMITEE and SUN CHEMICAL CORPORATION rank among the largest importers of synthetic organic colouring matter and preparations based thereon (HS 3204) in Canada, out of 189 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.