ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE
Is ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 190531 | Food preparations, sweet biscuits, whether or not containing cocoa | 33.3% | #1 · 2023 |
| 180632 | Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa, in blocks, slabs or bars, (not filled), weighing 2kg or less | 26.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 170490 | Sugar confectionery, (excluding chewing gum, including white chocolate), not containing cocoa | 20.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 180690 | Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa, in chapter 18 | 13.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 190540 | Food preparations, rusks, toasted bread and similar toasted products, whether or not containing cocoa | 6.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Trade lanes
4 counterparty markets → ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEEWhere it sources from
share of declarationsLargest importers of bread
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLLARAMA S.E.C./DOLLARAMA L.P. | 1 yr | 69 | 34 |
| 2 | LOBLAWS INC. | 1 yr | 53 | 26 |
| 3 | T&T SUPERMARKET INC. | 1 yr | 37 | 26 |
| 4 | TREE OF LIFE CANADA ULC | 1 yr | 18 | 22 |
| 5 | WINNERS DIVISION OF WINNERS MERCHANTS INT. LP. | 1 yr | 61 | 18 |
| 6 | I-D FOODS CORPORATION CORPORATION DES ALIMENTS I-D | 1 yr | 10 | 18 |
| 7 | CANDA SIX FORTUNE ENTERPRISE CO. LTD. | 1 yr | 16 | 18 |
| 8 | COSTCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTD | 1 yr | 63 | 16 |
| 9 | WILLIAM L. RUTHERFORD LIMITED | 1 yr | 72 | 14 |
| 10 | ALIMENTS ALTRA INC./ALTRA FOODS INC. | 1 yr | 16 | 14 |
Who supplies ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE?
Look up the exporters shipping to ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE.
Common questions
What does ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE import?
Canada's importer directory (ISED) list food preparations, chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa and sugar confectionery as ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
Where does ALIMENTS GREEN VALLEE source from?
France (incl. Monaco, French Antilles) (38% of declarations), Czech Republic (25% of declarations) and Hungary (13% of declarations).
Who else imports bread in Canada?
DOLLARAMA S.E.C./DOLLARAMA L.P., LOBLAWS INC. and T&T SUPERMARKET INC. rank among the largest importers of bread (HS 1905) in Canada, out of 507 importers on record in 2023.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.