🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION

Sylmar, California, United States🇨🇦 Canada
AppliancesInsulated electric conductors
Customs declarations
10
Products
2
HS subheadings on record
Rank · orthopaedic appliances
#24
of 358 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION imports

share of declarations
Appliances, worn, carried or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability (HS 902190): 55.6%Appliances, worn, carried or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect ordisability56% HS 902190Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, fitted with connectors (HS 854442): 44.4%Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts,fitted with connectors44% HS 854442
HS codeProductShareRanked
902190Appliances, worn, carried or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability55.6%#1 · 2023
854442Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, fitted with connectors44.4%#2 · 2023

Trade lanes

3 counterparty markets → ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION
UNITED STATESTAIWANGERMANYCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 40%🇹🇼 Taiwan 20%🇩🇪 Germany 20%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
40%
🇹🇼 Taiwan
20%
Re-Imports (Canada)
20%
🇩🇪 Germany
20%

Largest importers of orthopaedic appliances

ranked by activity on record

All importers of orthopaedic appliances in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION?

Look up the exporters shipping to ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list appliances and insulated electric conductors as ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 2 products on record).

Where does ADVANCED BIONICS CORPORATION source from?

United States (40% of declarations), Taiwan (20% of declarations) and Re-Imports (Canada) (20% of declarations).

Who else imports orthopaedic appliances in Canada?

STRYKER CANADA ULC, PERFORMANCE HEALTH CANADA, INC. and OTTO BOCK HEALTHCARE CANADA LTD. rank among the largest importers of orthopaedic appliances (HS 9021) in Canada, out of 358 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.