🇨🇦 Canada importer · official customs records

ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC

Dorval, Quebec, H9P 1J8🇨🇦 Canada
EnginesPumpsPumps and compressors
Customs declarations
252
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · parts suitable for use solely or…
#7
of 285 importers in 2023
Months active
0
of 0 on record
Compliance check

Is ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC imports

share of declarations
Engines, parts for internal combustion piston engines (excluding spark-ignition) (HS 840999): 33.3%Engines, parts for internal combustion piston engines(excluding spark-ignition)33% HS 840999Pumps, fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines (HS 841330): 26.7%Pumps, fuel, lubricating or cooling mediumpumps for internal combustion pistonengines27% HS 841330Pumps, parts thereof (HS 841391): 20.0%Pumps, parts thereof20% HS 841391Pumps and compressors, for air, vacuum or gas in heading no. 8414 (HS 841480): 13.3%Pumps and compressors, for air,vacuum or gas in heading no.841413% HS 841480Pumps and compressors, parts, of air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans, ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan (HS 841490): 6.7%Pumps and compressors, parts, ofair or vacuum pumps, air orother gas compressors and fans,6.7% HS 841490
HS codeProductShareRanked
840999Engines, parts for internal combustion piston engines (excluding spark-ignition)33.3%#1 · 2023
841330Pumps, fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines26.7%#2 · 2023
841391Pumps, parts thereof20.0%#3 · 2023
841480Pumps and compressors, for air, vacuum or gas in heading no. 841413.3%#4 · 2023
841490Pumps and compressors, parts, of air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans, ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan6.7%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC
UNITED STATESJAPANCHINATURKEYINDIAGERMANYUNITED KINGDOMCANADA
🇺🇸 United States 26%🇯🇵 Japan 18%🇨🇳 China 10%

Where it sources from

share of declarations
🇺🇸 United States
26%
🇯🇵 Japan
18%
🇨🇳 China
10%
🇹🇷 Turkey
7%
🇮🇳 India
5%
🇩🇪 Germany
5%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
4%
🇹🇼 Taiwan
4%
🇸🇪 Sweden
3%
🇩🇰 Denmark
3%

+ 12 more sourcing countries with a free account.

Largest importers of parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading no. 8407 or 8408

ranked by activity on record

All importers of parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading no. 8407 or 8408 in Canada →

Suppliers

Who supplies ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC?

Look up the exporters shipping to ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC import?

Canada's importer directory (ISED) list engines, pumps and pumps and compressors as ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Where does ADF DIESEL MONTREAL INC source from?

United States (26% of declarations), Japan (18% of declarations) and China (10% of declarations), plus 12 more sourcing countries shown with a free account.

Who else imports parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading no. 8407 or 8408 in Canada?

FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC., CUMMINS WESTERN CANADA and TOROMONT INDUSTRIES LTD./ INDUSTRIES TOROMONT LTEE rank among the largest importers of parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading no. 8407 or 8408 (HS 8409) in Canada, out of 285 importers on record in 2023.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Canada's importer directory (ISED). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.